Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles Candy Red Foil Gluten Free Candy Bulk Gift, 4 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles Candy Red Foil Gluten Free Candy Bulk Gift, 4 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles Candy Red Foil Gluten Free Candy Bulk Gift, 4 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles Candy Red Foil Gluten Free Candy Bulk Gift, 4 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


