Is Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, vanillin (artificial flavoring), vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), sugar chocolate, cocoa butter, milk soy lecithin (emulsifier) barley malt powder, artificial flavors.
Check Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


