Is Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


