Is Lindt Lindor Milk & White Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 21% min
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

21% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings, Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 32% min, Milk solids: 21% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Milk & White Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Milk & White Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lindt Lindor Milk & White Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g | Spoonful