Is Lindt Lindor Milk & White Chocolate Truffles Box 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 21% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

21% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
lactose
whole milk powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, LACTOSE, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings, Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 32% min, Milk solids: 21% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Milk & White Chocolate Truffles Box 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Milk & White Chocolate Truffles Box 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Lindt Lindor Milk & White Chocolate Truffles Box 200g | Spoonful