Is Lindt Lindor Mint Milk Chocolate Bar 38g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14% min
  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate cocoa solids: 30% min

14% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Mint Oil, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 14% Min

Check Lindt Lindor Mint Milk Chocolate Bar 38g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Mint Milk Chocolate Bar 38g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go