No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lindt Lindor Mint Milk Chocolate Bar 38g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Mint Oil (0.1%), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids: 14% min.

Check Lindt Lindor Mint Milk Chocolate Bar 38g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Mint Milk Chocolate Bar 38g is available at 2 retailers

TescoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go