Is Lindt Lindor Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • white chocolate sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white chocolate sugar, cocoa butter, milk, skim milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor), vegetable oil coconut, palm kernel, sugar, chocolate, strawberry powder, natural and artificial flavors, barley malt powder

Check Lindt Lindor Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaFruityRichChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping