Is Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety truffles offer a sweet, subtly toasted chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell and a melt-in-the-mouth center. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accent, party favor, or gift, customers frequently praise the luxurious texture and satisfying melt while occasionally noting variability in sweetness, portion consistency, and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety truffles offer a sweet, subtly toasted chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell and a melt-in-the-mouth center. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accent, party favor, or gift, customers frequently praise the luxurious texture and satisfying melt while occasionally noting variability in sweetness, portion consistency, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, chocolate, oat extract powder*, rice extract powder, almond butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural and artificial flavors. *Gluten-free oats.
Check Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


