Is Lindt Lindor Peppermint Assorted Chocolate Truffles, Peppermint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COOKIE PIECES [TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SALT, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE)], PEPPERMINT PIECES (SUGAR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, TURMERIC COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Lindt Lindor Peppermint Assorted Chocolate Truffles, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Peppermint Assorted Chocolate Truffles, Peppermint is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking