Is Lindt Lindor Raspberry & Cream Chocolate Truffles Box 200g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 21% minimum
  • milk
  • cream powder
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • natural flavourings

21% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, LACTOSE, anhydrous MILK fat, CREAM powder (1%), raspberry powder (05%), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), natural flavourings, BARLEY malt extract, flavouring, Milk chocolate contains - Cocoa solids: 32% min, milk solids: 21% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Raspberry & Cream Chocolate Truffles Box 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go