Is Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • sweet whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, lactose, milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), coated cocoa nibs [cocoa nibs, glazing agent (gum arabic), flavouring], desiccated coconut, barley malt extract, natural flavourings, caramel powder (sweet whey, butter, maltodextrin, sugar, skim milk powder, natural vanilla flavouring), flavourings.

Check Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking