Is Lindt Lindor Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • cream powder
  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (milk), Caramel Paste (2.1%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (milk), Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Flavourings, Sea Salt (0.2%), Barley Malt Extract, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy, Barley, Gluten. May contain Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go