Is Lindt Lindor Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (milk), Caramel Paste (2.1%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (milk), Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Flavourings, Sea Salt (0.2%), Barley Malt Extract, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy, Barley, Gluten. May contain Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


