No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lindt LINDOR Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffles, 8.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors

Check Lindt LINDOR Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffles, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Lactose Free? Lindt LINDOR Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffles, 8.5 oz | Spoonful