No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lindt Lindor Silver Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Caramel (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, CREAM Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin)), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Desiccated Coconut, BARLEY Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring, Flavourings, Salt Crystals, Salt Powder, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 32% minimum, Milk Solids: 21% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Silver Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Silver Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Lindt Lindor Silver Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g | Spoonful