Is Lindt Lindor Smooth Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy, Party Favorite Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk 4 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Sal
Check Lindt Lindor Smooth Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy, Party Favorite Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk 4 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Smooth Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy, Party Favorite Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk 4 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Smooth Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy, Party Favorite Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk 4 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


