Is Lindt Lindor Smooth Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy, Party Favorite Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk 4 Pounds Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Sal
Check Lindt Lindor Smooth Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy, Party Favorite Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk 4 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Smooth Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy, Party Favorite Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk 4 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Smooth Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy, Party Favorite Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk 4 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


