Is Lindt LINDOR Stracciatella Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Coated Cocoa Nibs (Cocoa Nibs, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor), Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Lindt LINDOR Stracciatella Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR Stracciatella Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Lindt LINDOR Stracciatella Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


