Is Lindt LINDOR Stracciatella Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Coated Cocoa Nibs (Cocoa Nibs, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor), Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check Lindt LINDOR Stracciatella Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt LINDOR Stracciatella Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking