Is Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream Flavoured Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • milk coconut oil palm kernel oil soy lecithin

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugars (sugar, Lactose) · Cocoa Butter . Milk Ingredients Coconut Oil · Palm Kernel Oil Soy Lecithin . Strawberry Powder Flavour · Beet Red · Artificial Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking