Is Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g Lactose Free?

Description
The 125g bag contains individually wrapped strawberries and cream flavored truffles with a smooth, creamy filling that melts on the tongue beneath a thin outer shell. Reviewers cite pronounced sweet, fruity notes and consistent texture, commonly also used for sharing as after dinner treats, gifts, party snacks, or desk sweets.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The 125g bag contains individually wrapped strawberries and cream flavored truffles with a smooth, creamy filling that melts on the tongue beneath a thin outer shell. Reviewers cite pronounced sweet, fruity notes and consistent texture, commonly also used for sharing as after dinner treats, gifts, party snacks, or desk sweets.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Cream Powder (1%), Strawberry Powder (0.4%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Colour (162), Flavourings.
Check Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


