Is Lindt Lindor Tiramisu Chocolate Block 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), skim milk powder, mascarpone powder (0.6%) mascarpone 90%, skim milk powder, milk protein, stabiliser (disodium phosphate), biscuit pieces (0.5%) potato starch, sugar, chick pea flour, corn flour, vegetable fat, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, natural flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin), coffee (0.2%), barley malt extract, natural flavourings, flavouring.

Check Lindt Lindor Tiramisu Chocolate Block 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking