Is Lindt LINDOR TIRAMISU Milk Chocolate Truffles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut oil
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Mascarpone Powder [mascarpone, Skim Milk, Milk Protein, Disodium Phosphate (stabilizer)], Biscuit Pieces [potato Starch, Sugar, Chickpea Flour, Corn Flour, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor], Coffee, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Chocolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactose, Barley Malt Powder. Contains Egg and Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt LINDOR TIRAMISU Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR TIRAMISU Milk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


