Is Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk nonfat
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted chocolate truffles featuring varied outer shells and smooth, liquid-like centers that melt on the tongue; flavors range from milk and dark to specialty varieties. Consumers commonly use them for gifting, party bowls, or personal indulgence. Reviewers note consistently creamy texture, flavorful variety, attractive packaging, and occasional price concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetables Oil (Coconut , Palm Kernel), Cocoabutter, Chocolate, Milk, Peanuts Butter (Peanuts ,Peanuts Oil , Dextrose , Salt , Sugar), Milk Nonfat, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin, Emulsifiers, Barley Malt Powder, Flavors Artificial Vanillin, Vanilla, Seeds, Caramel

Check Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking