Is Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • milk
  • skim milk

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate 51 oz is a handcrafted chocolate made with 60% cocoa, giving it an extra dark and complex flavor. With its generous size, it is perfect for sharing. This luxurious treat is a favorite among chocolate enthusiasts who appreciate the rich and intense taste. Indulge in the smoothness of Lindt's dark chocolate and savor the pleasure it brings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Sweet Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soya Lecithin(emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors. May Contain Peanuts/tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping