Is Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag is a delightful gift for chocolate lovers. These milk chocolate truffles are known for their irresistibly smooth texture. Each truffle in the 51 oz bag weighs 5.1 ounces. People rave about the taste of these truffles, making them a popular choice. Indulge in the velvety richness of Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles and experience the joy they bring.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- sugar milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
sugar milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag is a delightful gift for chocolate lovers. These milk chocolate truffles are known for their irresistibly smooth texture. Each truffle in the 51 oz bag weighs 5.1 ounces. People rave about the taste of these truffles, making them a popular choice. Indulge in the velvety richness of Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles and experience the joy they bring.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Power, Vanilla (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


