Is Lindt, lindor, white chocolate truffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
white chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, milk, skim milk, soya lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavoring)], vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), sugar, cocoa butter, milk, skim milk, soya lecithin (emulsifier), artificial flavors.

Check Lindt, lindor, white chocolate truffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt, lindor, white chocolate truffles is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking