Is Lindt Lindor Winter Assortment Milk Chocolate Truffles Holiday Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors.
Check Lindt Lindor Winter Assortment Milk Chocolate Truffles Holiday Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Winter Assortment Milk Chocolate Truffles Holiday Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Winter Assortment Milk Chocolate Truffles Holiday Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


