Is Lindt Milk Chocolate Bugs & Bees Pouch 98g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Rice Crisps, Milk Fat, Wheat Germ, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Flavouring

Check Lindt Milk Chocolate Bugs & Bees Pouch 98g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Milk Chocolate Bugs & Bees Pouch 98g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go