Is Lindt Milk Chocolate Easter Sheep 40G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14 min
  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

14 min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring Vanillin, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 14 Min

Check Lindt Milk Chocolate Easter Sheep 40G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Milk Chocolate Easter Sheep 40G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking