Is Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg With Lindor Assorted Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 21% minimum
- milk
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids 20% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
21% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring, May Contain Hazelnuts And Other Nuts. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring. May Contain Hazelnuts And Other Nuts. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 21% Minimum. Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (coconut, Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Flavouring. Contains Milk, Soya, Lactose and Barley. May Contain Hazelnuts And Other Nuts.
Check Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg With Lindor Assorted Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg With Lindor Assorted Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


