Is Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg With Lindor Assorted Truffles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- 21% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids 20% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring, May Contain Hazelnuts And Other Nuts. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring. May Contain Hazelnuts And Other Nuts. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 21% Minimum. Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (coconut, Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Flavouring. Contains Milk, Soya, Lactose and Barley. May Contain Hazelnuts And Other Nuts.
Check Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg With Lindor Assorted Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg With Lindor Assorted Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


