Is Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g Vegan?

Description
Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes are a premium Swiss chocolate product. Made with high-quality Lindt milk chocolate, it is available in both milk and dark chocolate varieties. Each package contains six servings, making it perfect for dessert decoration or baking desserts. Users have praised the taste of this hot chocolate, and some even enjoy eating it with a spoon. However, it has been noted that adding more of the hot chocolate mix does not enhance the flavor. Overall, Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes offer a delicious and indulgent treat to satisfy chocolate lovers.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes are a premium Swiss chocolate product. Made with high-quality Lindt milk chocolate, it is available in both milk and dark chocolate varieties. Each package contains six servings, making it perfect for dessert decoration or baking desserts. Users have praised the taste of this hot chocolate, and some even enjoy eating it with a spoon. However, it has been noted that adding more of the hot chocolate mix does not enhance the flavor. Overall, Lindt milk chocolate hot chocolate flakes offer a delicious and indulgent treat to satisfy chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass , lactose (milk), skim milk powder, barley malt ex tract, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavouring.
Check Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Hot Chocolate Flakes Milk 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Flake


