Is Lindt Milk Chocolate Teddy 40G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 14% min
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
14% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids: 14% min
Check Lindt Milk Chocolate Teddy 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Milk Chocolate Teddy 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Milk Chocolate Teddy 40G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


