Is Lindt Milk Chocolate Teddy Christmas Tree Decorations 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 14% min
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
14% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skim MILK Powder, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids: 14% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Milk Chocolate Teddy Christmas Tree Decorations 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Milk Chocolate Teddy Christmas Tree Decorations 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Lindt Milk Chocolate Teddy Christmas Tree Decorations 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


