Is LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH LIQUID RASPBERRY FILLING, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, GUM ARABIC (GELLING AGENT), ALCOHOL (PRESERVATIVE), BARLEY MALT POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH LIQUID RASPBERRY FILLING, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH LIQUID RASPBERRY FILLING, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


