Is LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH POPPING RASPBERRY AND CREAM FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural and artificial flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CREAM, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), CONDENSED MILK, RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), LACTOSE , CHERRY JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH POPPING RASPBERRY AND CREAM FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH POPPING RASPBERRY AND CREAM FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Bar


