Is LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH POPPING RASPBERRY AND CREAM FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- condensed milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- carbon dioxide
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CREAM, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), CONDENSED MILK, RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), LACTOSE , CHERRY JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH POPPING RASPBERRY AND CREAM FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH POPPING RASPBERRY AND CREAM FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Bar


