Is Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • condensed milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dextrose, Pistachio, Skim Milk Powder, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Lemon Peel, Orange Peel, Palm Oil, Marc De Champagne, Lactose, Kirsch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Alcohol, Cream Powder, Coffee, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Humectant (Invertase), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 20%, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Minimum

Check Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing