Is Lindt Mini Pralines Selection Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- 14% min
- cream
- milk chocolate
- cream powder
- lactose
- condensed milk
- skim milk powder
- humectant
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Pistachios, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Orange Peels, Lemon Peels, Condensed Milk, Marc de Champagne, Invert Sugar, Kirsch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Alcohol, Cream Powder, Lactose, Coffee, Natural Flavourings, Humectant (Invertase), Flavourings, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Oranges, Salt, Coating Agent (Gum Arabic), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids:14% min, White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 20% min., Milk Solids: 14% min, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 41% min
Check Lindt Mini Pralines Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Mini Pralines Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Mini Pralines Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


