Is Lindt Mini Pralines Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 14% min
- milk
- cream
- lactose
- cream powder
- condensed milk
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
14% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Pistachios, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Orange Peels, Lemon Peels, Condensed Milk, Marc de Champagne, Invert Sugar, Kirsch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Alcohol, Cream Powder, Lactose, Coffee, Natural Flavourings, Humectant (Invertase), Flavourings, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Oranges, Salt, Coating Agent (Gum Arabic), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids:14% min, White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 20% min., Milk Solids: 14% min, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 41% min
Check Lindt Mini Pralines Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Mini Pralines Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Mini Pralines Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


