Is Lindt Mint Eggs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 14% minimum
- anhydrous milk fat
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, lactose, skim milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), anhydrous milk fat, barley malt extract, mint oil (0,1%), flavouring, may contain hazelnuts, almonds and other nuts, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids: 14% minimum
Check Lindt Mint Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Mint Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


