Is LINDT, MOLTEN LAVA CAKE MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, INVERT SUGAR, FAT REDUCED COCOA, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), ALMONDS, SORBITOL, SKIM MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), HAZELNUTS, BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BOURBON VANILLA BEANS.
Check LINDT, MOLTEN LAVA CAKE MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, MOLTEN LAVA CAKE MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


