Is LINDT, MOLTEN LAVA CAKE MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, INVERT SUGAR, FAT REDUCED COCOA, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), ALMONDS, SORBITOL, SKIM MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), HAZELNUTS, BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BOURBON VANILLA BEANS.
Check LINDT, MOLTEN LAVA CAKE MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, MOLTEN LAVA CAKE MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


