Is Lindt Nocciolatte Bag 96g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring
Check Lindt Nocciolatte Bag 96g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Nocciolatte Bag 96g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Nocciolatte Bag 96g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


