Is Lindt Nocciolatte Chocolate Bar 40g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Milk Fat, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings
Check Lindt Nocciolatte Chocolate Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Nocciolatte Chocolate Bar 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Nocciolatte Chocolate Bar 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


