Is Lindt Non Dairy Oatmilk Chocolate Bar Vegan?

Description
Smooth, velvety texture with balanced sweetness and a mild toasted note; melts evenly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a standalone treat, paired with coffee or fruit, or used in baking. Reviewers often cite creamy mouthfeel, pleasant sweetness, occasional faint aftertaste, and overall suitability for snacking or gifting; also desserts.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- chocolate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety texture with balanced sweetness and a mild toasted note; melts evenly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a standalone treat, paired with coffee or fruit, or used in baking. Reviewers often cite creamy mouthfeel, pleasant sweetness, occasional faint aftertaste, and overall suitability for snacking or gifting; also desserts.
Ingredients
SUGAR, OAT MILK POWDER* (OAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN), COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND PASTE, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMUSLIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, *GLUTEN FREE OATS
Check Lindt Non Dairy Oatmilk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Non Dairy Oatmilk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


