Is Lindt Non Dairy Oatmilk Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, velvety texture with balanced sweetness and a mild toasted note; melts evenly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a standalone treat, paired with coffee or fruit, or used in baking. Reviewers often cite creamy mouthfeel, pleasant sweetness, occasional faint aftertaste, and overall suitability for snacking or gifting; also desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, OAT MILK POWDER* (OAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN), COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND PASTE, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMUSLIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, *GLUTEN FREE OATS

Check Lindt Non Dairy Oatmilk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go