Is Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 12% minimum
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
12% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Hazelnuts (22%), Whole Hazelnuts (19%), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds (0.1%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 33% minimum, Milk Solids: 12% minimum
Check Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


